Belconnen

Indicative Demolition Schedule for Belconnen

As at 7 December 2016, 116 affected houses were indicatively scheduled for demolition in Belconnen through to the end of 2017.

View the map of Belconnen activity.

This is the fourth release of the Indicative Demolition Schedule, which is updated on a regular basis to reflect the changes to the demolition program.

Belconnen - North AffectedImpactedDemolished to date Late 2016Early 2017Mid 2017Late 2017Early 2018
CHARNWOOD 1301300000
EVATT 90900000
FLYNN 2602400100
FRASER110900100
MELBA2303001700
SPENCE110009100
Belconnen - East AffectedImpactedDemolished to date Late 2016Early 2017Mid 2017Late 2017Early 2018
GIRALANG 110900000
KALEEN 60114000
Belconnen - South AffectedImpactedDemolished to date Late 2016Early 2017Mid 2017Late 2017Early 2018
ARANDA1701400000
COOK 1401000010
HAWKER 1101010000
MACQUARIE1510010000
WEETANGERA1703011010
Belconnen - WestAffectedImpactedDemolished to date Late 2016Early 2017Mid 2017Late 2017Early 2018
HIGGINS1520000130
HOLT 1711500000
LATHAM 2100318000
MACGREGOR2602400020
PAGE50100040
SCULLIN131100090
Total281513746220300
The ACT Government is committed to improving the accessibility of web content. To provide feedback or request an accessible version of a document please contact us or phone 13 22 81.