Weston Creek

Indicative Demolition Schedule for Weston Creek

As at 7 December 2016, 51 affected houses were indicatively scheduled for demolition in Weston Creek through to the end of 2017.

View the map of Weston Creek activity.

This is the fourth release of the Indicative Demolition Schedule, which is updated on a regular basis to reflect the changes to the demolition program.

Weston Creek - NorthAffectedDemolished to date Late 2016Early 2017Mid 2017Late 2017Early 2018
DUFFY212100000
HOLDER285712000
WESTON312900000
Weston Creek - SouthAffectedDemolished to date Late 2016Early 2017Mid 2017Late 2017Early 2018
CHAPMAN242010000
FISHER300002900
RIVETT272210100
STIRLING9800000
WARAMANGA181600000
Total1881219123000
The ACT Government is committed to improving the accessibility of web content. To provide feedback or request an accessible version of a document please contact us or phone 13 22 81.